Grand Commandery Committees

The Grand Commandery of Knights Templar
of the District of Columbia
Templar Year 2017-2018 (AO 899)

Standing Committees


Templar Jurisprudence

Gerald W Peeters, REPGC, Chairman
Michael J. Kastle, REPGC
Kenneth D. Fuller, REPGC, PGM
Solomon Jackson, PC

Finance
Craig R. Lasher, REPGC, Chairman
Kevin S. Matthews
Patrick J. Logsdon, PC
James Mitchell, VEDGC
Eloi Kpamegan, EC

Charters and Dispensations
Teko A. Foly, REPGC, PGM, Chairman
Charles W. Wagner, REPGC
James Loudermilk, PC
Kenneth D. Fuller, REPGC, PGM

Grievances
Craig R. Lasher, REPGC, Chairman
Michael J. Kastle, REPGC
Alwyn Taylor, PC
Philip Palmer, EC

Correspondence
Gerald Peeters, REPGC, Chairman
David L. Buffaloe, GG
Carter L. Diggs, GJW

Religious Services
Marcel J. Desroches, REPGC, Chairman
DGC, GCG, All Commandery Commanders
Rev. Canon Daniel Darko
Philip Palmer, EC
James Mitchell, VEDGC

Education Foundation
Kenneth D. Fuller, REGPC, PGM, Chairman
Gerald Peeters, REPGC
James W. Golladay, REPGC
Alwyn Taylor, PC

Uniforms
Charles W. Wagner, REPGC, Chairman
Michael J. Kastle, REPGC
James W. Mitchell, VEDGC
Gerald W. Peeters, REPGC
Marcel J. Desroches, REPGC

York Rite Cooperation
George Nicol, REGC, Chairman
Teko Foly, REGPC, PGM
James Mitchell, VEDGC
Craig R. Lasher, REPGC
Patrick J. Logsdon, PC
Bruce F. Gilbert

Ritualistic Work and Asylum Tactics
Marcel J. Desroches, REPGC, Chairman
Michael J. Kastle, REGPC
Charles W. Wagner, REGPC
Mark Wright, EC
Kevin S. Matthews, PC
Doug Cohen, GJW
Elijah Mills

Knights Templar Eye Foundation
James Mitchell, VEDGC, Chairman
Roger Cundiff, PC
Walter Benesch, PC
Nicholas J. Sampogna, EC

Special Committees

 

By-Laws
Gerald W. Peeters, REPGC, Chairman
Michael J. Kastle, REPGC
Charles W. Wagner, REPGC
Alwyn Taylor, PC

KT Magazine
Carter Diggs, GW, Editor

Membership
Teko A. Foly, REGPC, PGM, Chairman
David L. Buffaloe, GG
Mark Wright, EC

Patriotic Activities
John V. O’Hara, REPGC, Chairman
Carter L. Diggs, GW
David L. Buffaloe, GG

Youth Relations
Herbert C. Hollander, REPGC, Chairman
Marcel J. Desroches, REPGC
Peter Brusoe
Mark Wright, EC

Holy Land Pilgrimage
Kenneth D. Fuller, REPGC, PGM, Chairman
Teko A. Foly, REPGC, PGM
Philip Palmer, EC
Julius Grey-Coker

Awards
KCT: James W. Golladay, other KCTs
KTCH: Grand Commandder with recommendations from KTCH holders
Commander of the Year: Grand Commander, DGC, GG, GCG
Commandery of the Year: Grand Commander, DGC, GG, GCG

Leadership
David L. Buffaloe, GCG, Chairman
John V. O’Hara, REPGC
Marcel J. Desroches, REPGC
Mark Wright, EC
Roger Cundiff, PC

KT Orders
Marcel J. Desroches, REPGC, Chairman
Illustrious Order of the Red Cross, Commander, Columbia No. 2
Order of Malta, Commander of Washington No. 1
Order of the Temple, Commander of Potomac No. 3

Easter Sunrise Service
Craig R. Lasher, REPGC, Chairman
Marcel J. Desroches, REPGC
Douglas L. Jordan
Walter P. Benesch, PC