Grand Chapter Committees

Grand Chapter of Royal Arch Masons of the District of Columbia
2017 – 2018 Royal Arch Committees

Section 38:   Committee on Bylaws:
Chair –           EC Carroll J. Collins
Members:     ME Robert H. Starr, EC Annas Kamara, EC Francis Nicol

Section 39:   Committee on Grievances
Chair:             ME Rev. Canon Daniel D. Darko
Members:     EC Victor Petrosian ME Harold Grainger., ME James Mitchell

Section 40:   Committee on Recognition/Correspondence:
Chair:             ME James A. Loudermilk
Members:     ME Comp. Teko Foly (ex officio), ME Alwyn Taylor, ME Robert Starr,

Section 41:   Committee on Work and Lectures:
Chair:             ME Alwyn Taylor
Members:     EC Leslie Rogers Wright, EC Sylvanus Newstead, EC Walter Benesch, PZ Emmanuel A Findlay, EC Doug Cohen, EC Nicholas Sampogna, ME Harold Grainger (ex officio)

Section 42: Committee on Accounts:
Chair:             RE Peter Brusoe
Members:     ME Robert Starr, RE Joel R. Kahn, ME James W. Mitchell,
EC Leslie Rogers-Wright (ex officio), Grand Trustees, (ex officio)

Section 43: Committee on Jurisprudence:
Chair:             ME Robert Starr
Members:     EC Solomon Jackson, EC Carroll Collins, ME James Loudermilk, ME Harold Grainger EC Annas Kamara, EC Bud Michaels,

Section 44:   Committee on Royal Arch Advancement
Chair            MEC Philip Palmer Jr.
Members:     EC Walter Benesch, EC Charles Philips, RE Sylvanus Newstead, EC Roger Cundiff, EC Jose Rubio, RE Peter Brusoe, EC Matthew Mattyjak

Section 45:   Committee on General Grand Chapter Awards:
Chair:           ME Philip J. Palmer Sr,
Members:     ME Alwyn Taylor, EC Annas Kamara, EC Walter Benesch, ME James W. Mitchell

Section 46:   Committee on Editing and Printing:
Chair:             ME George Nicol
Members:     EC Prosper Houssou, EC Sylvanus Newstead, EC Nicholas Sampogna ME Teko Foly, (ex officio)

Masonic Youth Committee (ad hoc):
Chair:             ME Teko Foly
Members:     ME Ken Fuller, RE Peter Brusoe, Comp. Morgan Corr, EC Kevin Fries